Gossips

Anna Kendrick Ethnicity, What is Anna Kendrick's Ethnicity?

Anna Kendrick Ethnicity

Anna Kendrick is of  White descent. Ethnicity is the one that tells the identification of a group based on a perceived cultural distinctiveness

Anna Kendrick is a popular American actress who was born on 9 August 1985.

According to Online Sources, Anna Kendrick is of White Ethnicity born in, Portland, Maine, United States.

Real Name

Anna Cooke Kendrick

Nick Name

Anna Kendrick

Date of birth

9 August 1985 

Age

38 years old

Height

157 cm

Weight

48 kg (106 lbs)

Birth Place

Portland, Maine, United States

Gender

Female

Profession

American actress 

Nationality

American

Ethnicity

White

Instagram

Who is Anna Kendrick?

Anna Kendrick is not just an actress; she is a multi-talented force captivating audiences worldwide. Born on August 9, 1985, in Portland, Maine, she began her journey at the tender age of 12, earning a Tony Award nomination for her role in the Broadway musical “High Society.” This was just the beginning of a remarkable career that continues to flourish.

Kendrick has showcased her acting range in a diverse filmography spanning multiple genres. From her scene-stealing performance in the “Twilight” saga to her comedic brilliance in the “Pitch Perfect” franchise, she consistently delivers captivating portrayals. Her dramatic talent shone in films like “Up in the Air” and “Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates,” while her versatility was further highlighted in thrillers like “The Accountant” and “A Simple Favor.”

Kendrick’s talent extends beyond the silver screen. She is a gifted singer and songwriter, showcasing her vocal prowess in the “Pitch Perfect” soundtracks and contributing original songs to other films. Her musical abilities add another dimension to her artistry and further endear her to fans.

https://www.instagram.com/p/Co6BWKBL3MK/

TRENDING

Anna Kendrick Age

Anna Kendrick was born on 9 August 1985, according to this, his age is 38 years old as of now, in Portland, Maine, USA. At this point, she would be 37 years old. Anna Kendrick’s birthplace in Portland serves as the starting point for her remarkable journey in the entertainment industry.

Having gained prominence for her versatile performances in films such as “Pitch Perfect” and “Up in the Air,” Kendrick has become a celebrated figure in Hollywood. Her early career began on Broadway, showcasing her talents in theater before transitioning to the silver screen.

Anna Kendrick Height and Weight

 

Anna Kendrick, the accomplished American actress and singer, stands at a height of 157 cm (5 feet 2 inches) and maintains a weight of 48 kg (106 lbs). Despite her petite stature, Kendrick has made an enormous impact in the entertainment industry with her versatile talent. Her 157 cm height adds to her charm, and she has defied traditional expectations, proving that talent knows no physical constraints.

 

Physical Attributes

Measurements

Height

157 cm

Weight

48 kg (106 lbs)

https://www.instagram.com/p/CmWzKtupRDw/

The entertainment coverage in Fresherslive page goes beyond the screen, providing you with the latest updates on entertainment news, live events, concerts, and cultural festivals happening around the world.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.